FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester FC United of Manchester

FC United of ManchesterSmaller TextLarger Text

First Team

Fixtures and Results

2019/20 Season

CompDayDateTimeOppositionVenueH/AResult AttMedia
FriendlyTue09-07-201919:45MorecambeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-0W 536Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyFri12-07-201919:45Enfield TownThe Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Donkey Lane, Enfield, Greater London, EN1 3PLA1-3L 403Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat13-07-201915:00Lewes FCThe Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XAA1-2L 544Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat20-07-201915:00Bangor 1876Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH12-1W 803Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue23-07-201919:45AFC FyldeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-4L 471Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyThu25-07-201919:45ChaddertonAndrew Street, Andrew Street, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham , OL9 0JTA3-4L
FriendlySat27-07-201915:00ChorleyVictory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DUA0-0D 608Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue30-07-201919:45Chester FCBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH4-1W 416Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlySat03-08-201915:00Runcorn LinnetsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-0W 475Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
FriendlyTue06-08-201919:45Ossett UnitedIngfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HAA2-3W 390Click here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat17-08-201915:00Grantham TownSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ A2-3L 810Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue20-08-201919:45Hyde UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-2L 1,811Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat24-08-201915:00Scarborough AthleticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH0-1L 1,532Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierMon26-08-201915:00RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PEA1-1D 1,228Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat31-08-201915:00Morpeth TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH4-2W 1,434Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue03-09-201919:45Lancaster CityGiant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PEA0-0D 522Click here to watch match day interviews
FA CupSat07-09-201915:00Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 1,216Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupTue10-09-201919:45Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EYA1-0W 947Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat14-09-201915:00Stafford RangersMarston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BXA0-0D 936Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA CupSat21-09-201915:00Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-2L 1,263Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue24-09-201919:45Warrington TownCantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RSA1-0W 702Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat28-09-201915:00Bamber BridgeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-0W 1,543Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue01-10-201919:45South ShieldsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH0-2L 1,349Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat05-10-201915:00Stalybridge CelticBower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RTA3-2W 1,188Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Mcr Prem CupTue08-10-201919:45RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PEA2-2D 461Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat12-10-201915:00BuxtonBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH7-0W 1,888Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierTue15-10-201919:45Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-3L 1,402Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat19-10-201915:00Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EYA3-2W 1,019Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophyTue29-10-201919:45RadcliffeNeuven Stadium, Colshaw Close East, Off Pilkington Road, Radciffe, M26 3PE , A2-0W 523Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat02-11-201915:00Gainsborough TrinityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 1,614Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat09-11-201915:00Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-1W 907Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Mcr Prem CupTue12-11-201919:45Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SBA3-0W 277Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat16-11-201915:00Witton AlbionWincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DAA3-3D 933Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
League CupTue19-11-201919:45Glossop North EndBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-2D 372Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat23-11-201915:00Runcorn LinnetsMillbank Linnets Stadium, Murdishaw lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 6HPA3-0W 962Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat30-11-201915:00Lancaster CityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-2W 1,873Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat07-12-201915:00Matlock TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH5-2W 1,574Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat14-12-201915:00Kettering TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH2-1W 1,218Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat21-12-201915:00Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH4-0W 1,701Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat28-12-201915:00Ashton UnitedHurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DYA2-1W 1,502Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierWed01-01-202015:00RadcliffeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH3-2W 2,124Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat04-01-202015:00Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SBA5-1W 1,293Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
FA TrophySat11-01-202015:00Barrow AFCProgression Solicitors Stadium, Holker Street, Wilkie Road, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 5UWA0-7L 1,892Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat18-01-202015:00Whitby TownTurnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZA1-2W 936Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to watch match highlightsClick here to listen to match highlights
Integro CupTue21-01-202019:45SheffieldBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH1-2L 462Click here to watch match day interviewsClick here to listen to match highlights
Northern PremierSat25-01-202015:00BuxtonSilverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QHA
Northern PremierSat01-02-202015:00Mickleover SportsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTue04-02-202019:45Nantwich TownWeaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BSA
League Challenge CupWed05-02-202019:45Quarter-FinalsTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat08-02-202015:00Basford UnitedGreenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD A
Northern PremierSat15-02-202015:00Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTue18-02-202019:45Stafford RangersBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat22-02-202015:00Bamber BridgeIrongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UXA
Northern PremierSat29-02-202015:00Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
League Challenge CupWed04-03-202019:45Semi-FinalsTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat07-03-202015:00Mickleover SportsStation Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FEA
Northern PremierSat14-03-202015:00South ShieldsMariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, NE32 3UPA
Northern PremierTue17-03-202019:45Whitby TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat21-03-202015:00Stalybridge CelticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat28-03-202015:00Matlock TownCauseway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3ARA
Northern PremierSat04-04-202015:00Nantwich TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierTue07-04-202019:45Morpeth TownCraik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YXA
League Challenge CupWed08-04-202019:45FinalTBC, TBCN
Northern PremierSat11-04-202015:00Scarborough AthleticFlamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JWA
Northern PremierMon13-04-202015:00Ashton UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH
Northern PremierSat18-04-202015:00Gainsborough TrinityThe Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QWA
Northern PremierSat25-04-202015:00Witton AlbionBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJH

First Team

Fixtures and Results

2019/20 Season

CompT/DOppositionVenueResult
Friendly19:45
09-07-2019
MorecambeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-0W
Friendly19:45
12-07-2019
Enfield TownThe Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Donkey Lane, Enfield, Greater London, EN1 3PL1-3L
Friendly15:00
13-07-2019
Lewes FCThe Dripping Pan, Mountfield Road, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 2XA1-2L
Friendly15:00
20-07-2019
Bangor 1876Broadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ12-1W
Friendly19:45
23-07-2019
AFC FyldeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-4L
Friendly19:45
25-07-2019
ChaddertonAndrew Street, Andrew Street, Broadway, Chadderton, Oldham , OL9 0JT3-4L
Friendly15:00
27-07-2019
ChorleyVictory Park, Duke Street, Chorley, Lancs, PR7 3DU0-0D
Friendly19:45
30-07-2019
Chester FCBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ4-1W
Friendly15:00
03-08-2019
Runcorn LinnetsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-0W
Friendly19:45
06-08-2019
Ossett UnitedIngfield, Prospect Road, Ossett, W Yorks, WF5 9HA2-3W
Northern Premier15:00
17-08-2019
Grantham TownSouth Kesteven Sports Stadium, Trent Road, Grantham, Lincs, NG31 7XQ 2-3L
Northern Premier19:45
20-08-2019
Hyde UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-2L
Northern Premier15:00
24-08-2019
Scarborough AthleticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ0-1L
Northern Premier15:00
26-08-2019
RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE1-1D
Northern Premier15:00
31-08-2019
Morpeth TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ4-2W
Northern Premier19:45
03-09-2019
Lancaster CityGiant Axe, West Road, Lancaster, Lancs, LA1 5PE0-0D
FA Cup15:00
07-09-2019
Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
FA Cup19:45
10-09-2019
Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY1-0W
Northern Premier15:00
14-09-2019
Stafford RangersMarston Road, Astonfields Road, Stafford, ST16 3BX0-0D
FA Cup15:00
21-09-2019
Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-2L
Northern Premier19:45
24-09-2019
Warrington TownCantilever Park, Loushers Lane, Warrington, WA4 2RS1-0W
Northern Premier15:00
28-09-2019
Bamber BridgeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-0W
Northern Premier19:45
01-10-2019
South ShieldsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ0-2L
Northern Premier15:00
05-10-2019
Stalybridge CelticBower Fold, Mottram Road, Stalybridge, SK15 2RT3-2W
Mcr Prem Cup19:45
08-10-2019
RadcliffeStainton Park, Pilkington Road, Radcliffe, M26 3PE2-2D
Northern Premier15:00
12-10-2019
BuxtonBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ7-0W
Northern Premier19:45
15-10-2019
Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-3L
Northern Premier15:00
19-10-2019
Atherton CollieriesAlder Street, Alder Street, Atherton, Manchester, M46 9EY3-2W
FA Trophy19:45
29-10-2019
RadcliffeNeuven Stadium, Colshaw Close East, Off Pilkington Road, Radciffe, M26 3PE , 2-0W
Northern Premier15:00
02-11-2019
Gainsborough TrinityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
FA Trophy15:00
09-11-2019
Basford UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-1W
Mcr Prem Cup19:45
12-11-2019
Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB3-0W
Northern Premier15:00
16-11-2019
Witton AlbionWincham Park, Chapel Street, Northwich, CW9 6DA3-3D
League Cup19:45
19-11-2019
Glossop North EndBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-2D
FA Trophy15:00
23-11-2019
Runcorn LinnetsMillbank Linnets Stadium, Murdishaw lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 6HP3-0W
Northern Premier15:00
30-11-2019
Lancaster CityBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-2W
Northern Premier15:00
07-12-2019
Matlock TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ5-2W
FA Trophy15:00
14-12-2019
Kettering TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ2-1W
Northern Premier15:00
21-12-2019
Grantham TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ4-0W
Northern Premier15:00
28-12-2019
Ashton UnitedHurst Cross, Surrey Street, Ashton-under-lyne, OL6 8DY2-1W
Northern Premier15:00
01-01-2020
RadcliffeBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ3-2W
Northern Premier15:00
04-01-2020
Hyde UnitedEwen Fields, Grange Road, Hyde, SK14 2SB5-1W
FA Trophy15:00
11-01-2020
Barrow AFCProgression Solicitors Stadium, Holker Street, Wilkie Road, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria, LA14 5UW0-7L
Northern Premier15:00
18-01-2020
Whitby TownTurnbull Ground, Upgang Lane, Whitby, N Yorks, YO21 3HZ1-2W
Integro Cup19:45
21-01-2020
SheffieldBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ1-2L
Northern Premier15:00
25-01-2020
BuxtonSilverlands, Silverlands, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6QH 
Northern Premier15:00
01-02-2020
Mickleover SportsBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier19:45
04-02-2020
Nantwich TownWeaver Stadium, Water-lode, Kingsleyfields, Nantwich, CW5 5BS 
League Challenge Cup19:45
05-02-2020
Quarter-FinalsTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
08-02-2020
Basford UnitedGreenwich Avenue, Basford, Nottingham, NG6 0LD  
Northern Premier15:00
15-02-2020
Atherton CollieriesBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier19:45
18-02-2020
Stafford RangersBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
22-02-2020
Bamber BridgeIrongate, Brownedge Road, Preston, Lancs, PR5 6UX 
Northern Premier15:00
29-02-2020
Warrington TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
League Challenge Cup19:45
04-03-2020
Semi-FinalsTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
07-03-2020
Mickleover SportsStation Road, Mickleover, Derbyshire, DE3 9FE 
Northern Premier15:00
14-03-2020
South ShieldsMariners Park, Shaftesbury Avenue, South Shields, NE32 3UP 
Northern Premier19:45
17-03-2020
Whitby TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
21-03-2020
Stalybridge CelticBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
28-03-2020
Matlock TownCauseway Lane, Causeway Lane, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 3AR 
Northern Premier15:00
04-04-2020
Nantwich TownBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier19:45
07-04-2020
Morpeth TownCraik Park, Morpeth, NE61 2YX 
League Challenge Cup19:45
08-04-2020
FinalTBC, TBC 
Northern Premier15:00
11-04-2020
Scarborough AthleticFlamingo Land Stadium, Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Road, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2JW 
Northern Premier15:00
13-04-2020
Ashton UnitedBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 
Northern Premier15:00
18-04-2020
Gainsborough TrinityThe Northolme, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, DN21 2QW 
Northern Premier15:00
25-04-2020
Witton AlbionBroadhurst Park, 310 Lightbowne Rd, Moston, Manchester, M40 0FJ 

Archive Fixtures / Results

First TeamU21 / U18 / ReservesYouth TeamAcademy TeamsWomen's Team
2005/06        
2006/07 2006/07 2006/07    
2007/08 2007/08 2007/08    
2008/09   2008/09    
2009/10   2009/10    
2010/11   2010/11    
2011/12   2011/12    
2012/13   2012/13   2012/13
2013/14 2013/14   2013/14 2013/14
2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15 2014/15
2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16 2015/16
2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17 2016/17
2017/18   2017/18 2017/18 2017/18
2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19 2018/19
2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20 2019/20