THE FOOTBALL COLLEGE (CENTRAL MANCHESTER) MEN's 1sts 0 FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY 'B' TEAM 0
FC United of Manchester Academy ’B’ team travelled to Platt Lane, Manchester on Tuesday afternoon and came away with a point following a 0-0 draw against The Football College (Central Manchester) Men’s 1sts in their latest ECFA North West Men’s Invitation 3A League fixture.
Chances were at a premium at either end and when the home side did get a shot in at goal, they were unable to find a way past FC United ’keeper Tom Bamber.
FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY ’B’ TEAM:-
1) Thomas BAMBER (GK) + (Captain)
2) Robel KASETE
4) Artan COBAJ
5) Olvy BELEZIKA
9) Temi OROPO
10) Dillon KIRKMAN
11) Nario BAPTISTA
14) Marshall FOX
15) Nzusi AGOSTINHO
17) Niall WEBB
19) Abdul MUKTADIR
SUBSTITUTES:-
3) Adam O’GRADY (For No. 15 - 38 mins)
6) Liam MAGUIRE (For No. 11 - 27 mins)
7) Dylan DSINMENI (For No. 9 - 38 mins)
8) Mason YOUNG (For No. 19 - 38 mins)
12) Olly WRIGHT (For No. 10 - 27 mins)
ROLLING SUBSTITUTIONS:-
2) Robel KESETE (Back on for No. 3 - 84 mins)
3) Adam O’GRADY (Back on for No. 6 - 90 mins)
7) Dylan DSINMENI (Back on for No. 15 - 90 mins)
9) Temi OROPO (Back on for No. 17 - 55 mins and for No. 7 - 84 mins)
10) Dillon KIRKMAN (Back on for No. 12 - 40 mins and for No. 8 - 79 mins)
11) Nario BAPTISTA (Back on for No. 10 - 67 mins)
14) Marshall FOX (Back on for No. 5 - 73 mins)
15) Nzusi AGOSTINHO (Back on for No. 14 - 55 mins)
17) Niall WEBB (Back on for No. 9 - 77 mins)
19) Abdul MUKTADIR (Back on for No. 2 - 67 mins)
THE FOOTBALL COLLEGE (CENTRAL MANCHESTER) MEN's 1sts 0 FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY 'B' TEAM 0
FC United of Manchester Academy ’B’ team travelled to Platt Lane, Manchester on Tuesday afternoon and came away with a point following a 0-0 draw against The Football College (Central Manchester) Men’s 1sts in their latest ECFA North West Men’s Invitation 3A League fixture.
Chances were at a premium at either end and when the home side did get a shot in at goal, they were unable to find a way past FC United ’keeper Tom Bamber.
FC UNITED of MANCHESTER ACADEMY ’B’ TEAM:-
1) Thomas BAMBER (GK) + (Captain)
2) Robel KASETE
4) Artan COBAJ
5) Olvy BELEZIKA
9) Temi OROPO
10) Dillon KIRKMAN
11) Nario BAPTISTA
14) Marshall FOX
15) Nzusi AGOSTINHO
17) Niall WEBB
19) Abdul MUKTADIR
SUBSTITUTES:-
3) Adam O’GRADY (For No. 15 - 38 mins)
6) Liam MAGUIRE (For No. 11 - 27 mins)
7) Dylan DSINMENI (For No. 9 - 38 mins)
8) Mason YOUNG (For No. 19 - 38 mins)
12) Olly WRIGHT (For No. 10 - 27 mins)
ROLLING SUBSTITUTIONS:-
2) Robel KESETE (Back on for No. 3 - 84 mins)
3) Adam O’GRADY (Back on for No. 6 - 90 mins)
7) Dylan DSINMENI (Back on for No. 15 - 90 mins)
9) Temi OROPO (Back on for No. 17 - 55 mins and for No. 7 - 84 mins)
10) Dillon KIRKMAN (Back on for No. 12 - 40 mins and for No. 8 - 79 mins)
11) Nario BAPTISTA (Back on for No. 10 - 67 mins)
14) Marshall FOX (Back on for No. 5 - 73 mins)
15) Nzusi AGOSTINHO (Back on for No. 14 - 55 mins)
17) Niall WEBB (Back on for No. 9 - 77 mins)
19) Abdul MUKTADIR (Back on for No. 2 - 67 mins)